5m Multimode Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC (Startech)

Out Of Stock

STARTECH FIBLCLC5

STARTECH 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LCProvide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCLC5 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty
Dimensions
Width 17
Height 2
Length 18
General
Product Family STARTECH Cables Network Cables
OTHER FEATURES
Connector(s) LC-LC
Package length 7.83 mm
Core / cladding diameter 62.5/125 µm
Weight & dimensions
Package weight 100 g
Package width 0.7 mm
Package depth 199 mm
Package height 211 mm
Cable length 5 m
Features
Colour of product Orange
RoHS compliance Y
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Gender Male/Male
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Full duplex Y
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Stock Status

This product is currently Out of Stock and can only be pre-ordered. For more information, lead times or high quantity – please call us on 02 8209-3338 

Free Shipping

FREE SHIPPING shipping applies to all orders within Australia.

 

Different rates may apply for items >25kg or where special delivery requirements are requested

 

We deliver to Melbourne, Sydney, Brisbane, Perth, Adelaide, Canberra, Hobart, Darwin, Geelong, Albury, Newcastle, Wollongong, Gold Coast, Cairns, Townsvile and other major cities and towns in Australia. We also offer fast delivery to regional areas in Victoria (VIC), New South Wales (NSW), Queensland (QLD), Western Australia (WA), Northern Territory (NT), Tasmania (TAS) and Australian Capital Territory (ACT).

  • Brand: StarTech.com
  • Product Code: FIBLCLC5
  • Availability: Out Of Stock
  • $30.04
  • Ex Tax: $27.31

Additional Support

Please contact us if you require more informationon, such as:

Choosing suitable UPS system, UPS Battery Replacement, Installation, Preventative Maintanance, Backup Time Calculation, Network Communication and Remote Monitoring, Price and Stock check