4m SM Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC to SC (Startech)

STARTECH SMFIBLCSC4

STARTECH 4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - LC to SC OS1 Single Mode 9/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cord - Yellow 4 meterProvide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The SMFIBLCSC4 4m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
- Guaranteed reliability
Dimensions
Width 19
Height 1
Length 21.5
Weight (Kg) 62.0 Grams
General
Product Family STARTECH Cables Network Cables
Basic Specification
Marketing Text The SMFIBLCSC4 4m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.
PI DATE
PI Date Sep 2015
PRODUCT
Brand Name Startech
Manufacturer Web Site http://www.startech.com/
ProductType Fiber Patch Cable
DEVICE FEATURES
Cable Color Yellow
Cable Length 4
OTHER FEATURES
Compliance Standards * RoHS Compliant
Other Features * This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH
* Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
Weight & dimensions
Weight 62 g
Package weight 71 g
Package width 200 mm
Package depth 220 mm
Package height 20 mm
Cable length 4 m
Features
Colour of product Yellow
RoHS compliance Y
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 SC
Gender Male/Male
Core diameter 9 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Full duplex Y
Fiber mode structure Single-mode

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Free Shipping

FREE SHIPPING shipping applies to all orders within Australia.

 

Different rates may apply for items >25kg or where special delivery requirements are requested

 

We deliver to Melbourne, Sydney, Brisbane, Perth, Adelaide, Canberra, Hobart, Darwin, Geelong, Albury, Newcastle, Wollongong, Gold Coast, Cairns, Townsvile and other major cities and towns in Australia. We also offer fast delivery to regional areas in Victoria (VIC), New South Wales (NSW), Queensland (QLD), Western Australia (WA), Northern Territory (NT), Tasmania (TAS) and Australian Capital Territory (ACT).

  • Brand: StarTech.com
  • Product Code: SMFIBLCSC4
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $49.15
  • Ex Tax: $44.69

Additional Support

Please contact us if you require more informationon, such as:

Choosing suitable UPS system, UPS Battery Replacement, Installation, Preventative Maintanance, Backup Time Calculation, Network Communication and Remote Monitoring, Price and Stock check