1m 10 Gb Aqua MM Fiber Patch Cable ST/ST (Startech)

STARTECH A50FBSTST1

STARTECH 1m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable ST - STPerfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with ST connectors on both ends, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.

Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBSTST1 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire – making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

The StarTech.com Advantage
- Fiber Optic cable provides a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- A more durable cable design
- Cost effective, high-bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10 Gb networks
- Backed by StarTech.com's Lifetime Warranty
Dimensions
Width 13
Height 2
Length 16
General
Product Family STARTECH Cables A/V Cables & Adapters
Weight & dimensions
Package width 20 mm
Package depth 203 mm
Package height 220 mm
Cable length 1 m
Cable diameter 3 mm
Features
Colour of product Turquoise
RoHS compliance Y
Connector 1 st
Connector 2 st
Gender Male/Male
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Full duplex Y
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Fiber optic type OM3
Wavelength 850 nm
Technical details
Halogen free Y

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Free Shipping

FREE SHIPPING shipping applies to all orders within Australia.

 

Different rates may apply for items >25kg or where special delivery requirements are requested

 

We deliver to Melbourne, Sydney, Brisbane, Perth, Adelaide, Canberra, Hobart, Darwin, Geelong, Albury, Newcastle, Wollongong, Gold Coast, Cairns, Townsvile and other major cities and towns in Australia. We also offer fast delivery to regional areas in Victoria (VIC), New South Wales (NSW), Queensland (QLD), Western Australia (WA), Northern Territory (NT), Tasmania (TAS) and Australian Capital Territory (ACT).

  • Brand: StarTech.com
  • Product Code: A50FBSTST1
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $22.62
  • Ex Tax: $20.56

Additional Support

Please contact us if you require more informationon, such as:

Choosing suitable UPS system, UPS Battery Replacement, Installation, Preventative Maintanance, Backup Time Calculation, Network Communication and Remote Monitoring, Price and Stock check