1m 10 Gb Aqua MM Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC (Startech)

STARTECH A50FBLCLC1

STARTECH 1m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LCThe A50FBLCLC1 1m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage
- Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
- Guaranteed reliability
Dimensions
Width 18.5
Height 1
Length 20
General
Product Family STARTECH Cables Network Cables
Basic Specification
Marketing Text The A50FBLCLC5 5m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.
PI DATE
PI Date Mar 2016
PRODUCT
Brand Name Startech
Manufacturer Web Site http://www.startech.com
ProductType Fiber Patch Cable
DEVICE FEATURES
Cable Color Aqua
Cable Length 1
Connector 2 x LC Duplex
OTHER FEATURES
Compliance Standards * RoHS
Other Features * Fiber Type: Multi Mode
* Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
* Wavelength: 850nm
Weight & dimensions
Package width 12 mm
Package depth 203 mm
Package height 220 mm
Cable length 1 m
Cable diameter 3 mm
Features
Colour of product Turquoise
RoHS compliance Y
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Gender Male/Male
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Full duplex Y
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Fiber optic type OM3
Wavelength 850 nm
Technical details
Halogen free Y

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Free Shipping

FREE SHIPPING shipping applies to all orders within Australia.

 

Different rates may apply for items >25kg or where special delivery requirements are requested

 

We deliver to Melbourne, Sydney, Brisbane, Perth, Adelaide, Canberra, Hobart, Darwin, Geelong, Albury, Newcastle, Wollongong, Gold Coast, Cairns, Townsvile and other major cities and towns in Australia. We also offer fast delivery to regional areas in Victoria (VIC), New South Wales (NSW), Queensland (QLD), Western Australia (WA), Northern Territory (NT), Tasmania (TAS) and Australian Capital Territory (ACT).

  • Brand: StarTech.com
  • Product Code: A50FBLCLC1
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $31.56
  • Ex Tax: $28.69

Additional Support

Please contact us if you require more informationon, such as:

Choosing suitable UPS system, UPS Battery Replacement, Installation, Preventative Maintanance, Backup Time Calculation, Network Communication and Remote Monitoring, Price and Stock check