10 GIGABIT FIBER SFP+ -CISCO COMPATIBLE (Startech)

STARTECH SFP10GLRMST

STARTECH 10 GIGABIT FIBER SFP+ TRANSCEIVER MODULE - CISCO SFP-10G-LRM COMPATIBLE - MM LC - 220 METERSThis StarTech.com 10 Gigabit SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the SFP-10G-LRM module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your 10GBase-LRM networking equipment, backed by a lifetime warranty.

Built for reliable network performance
This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands
The multimode SFP+ module is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco SFP-10G-LRM SFP transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ transceiver is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a multitude of 10 Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The MM fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring, a maximum distance of up to 220 m (722 ft.) and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.

You can count on SFP10GLRMST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Dimensions
Width 9.5
Height 3.5
Length 11.8
General
Product Family STARTECH Cables Network Cables
Weight & dimensions
Weight 20 g
Width 13.9 mm
Depth 58.4 mm
Height 12.6 mm
Package weight 50 g
Package width 89 mm
Package depth 113 mm
Package height 45 mm
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 30 - 75%
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Certificates
RoHS compliance Y
Certification CE, FCC, UL
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Multi-mode
Colour of product Silver
Hot-Plug support Y
Maximum transfer distance 220 m
Duplex system Full
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Y
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
Fiber ports quantity 1

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Free Shipping

FREE SHIPPING shipping applies to all orders within Australia.

 

Different rates may apply for items >25kg or where special delivery requirements are requested

 

We deliver to Melbourne, Sydney, Brisbane, Perth, Adelaide, Canberra, Hobart, Darwin, Geelong, Albury, Newcastle, Wollongong, Gold Coast, Cairns, Townsvile and other major cities and towns in Australia. We also offer fast delivery to regional areas in Victoria (VIC), New South Wales (NSW), Queensland (QLD), Western Australia (WA), Northern Territory (NT), Tasmania (TAS) and Australian Capital Territory (ACT).

  • Brand: StarTech.com
  • Product Code: SFP10GLRMST
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $624.31
  • Ex Tax: $567.56

Additional Support

Please contact us if you require more informationon, such as:

Choosing suitable UPS system, UPS Battery Replacement, Installation, Preventative Maintanance, Backup Time Calculation, Network Communication and Remote Monitoring, Price and Stock check